As the All Progressives Congress (APC) holds its national convention at Eagle Square this evening, Anaedoonline.ng offers you with a detailed list of 55 members who will emerge as party leaders.
The convention’s organizers are already wrapping up the formalization process for delegates tonight.
The new leaders list begins with former governor of Nasarawa state Sen. Abdullahi Adamu as national chairman.
APC National Convention: Violence Breaks Out Between Members As Police Fire Tear Gas (Video)
See full list below (Baring any last minute change)
2. Abubakar Kyari: deputy national chairman (north)
3. Emma Eneukwu (Enugu). Deputynational chairman (south)
4. lyiola Omisore (Osun) as national secretary
5. Fetus Fuanter (Plateau) as deputy national secretary
6. Muhazu Bawa Rijau (Niger) as national vice-chairman (north central)
7. Mustapha Salihu (Adamawa) national vice-chairman (north-east)
8. Salihu Lukman (Kaduna) as national vice-chairman (north west)
9. Ijeomah Arodiogbu (Imo) as national vice-chairman (south south)
APC National Convention: All Chairmanship Aspirants Step Down For Buhari’s Anointed Candidate
10. Victor Ton Giadom (Rivers) as national vice-chairman (south-east)
11. D.I. Kekemeke (Ondo) as national vice-chairman (south west)
12. Ahmed El-Marzuk (Katsina) as national legal adviser
13. Uguru Mathew Ofoke (Ebonyi) as national treasurer
14. Bashir Usman Gumel (Jigawa) as national financial secretary
15. Suleiman M. Argungun (Kebbi) as national organising secretary
16. Betta Edu from Cross River, national women leader
17. F.N. Nwosu (Abia) as national welfare secretary
18. Felix Morka (Delta) as national publicity secretary
19. Abubakar Maikaf, senator from Bauchi as national auditor
20. Abdulahi Dayo Israel (Lagos) as national youth leader
Declare APC National Convention Unconstitutional, Illegal – PDP Asks Court
21. Tolu Bankole (Ogun) as special (persons with disability (PWD) leader
22. Ibrahim Salawu (Kwara) as deputy national legal adviser
23. Omorede Osifo (Edo) as deputy national treasurer
24. Hamma-Adama Ali Kuro (Gombe) as deputy national financial secretary
25. Nzo Chidi Duru (Anambra) as deputy national organising secretary
26. Yakubu Murtala Ajaka (Kogi) as national publicity secretary
27. Christoper Akpan (Akwa Ibom) as deputy national welfare secretary
28. Olufemi Egbedeyi (Oyo) as deputy national auditor
29. Zainab Abubakar Ibrahim (Taraba) as deputy national woman leader
39. Jamaluddeen Kabir (Zamfara) as deputy national youth leader
31. Oluwatoyin Opawuye (Kwara) as national ex-officio (north central).
32. Sirajo Dahuwa (Bauchi) as national ex-officio (North East)
33. Allyu Ahmed Yako (Kano state) as national ex-officio (North West).
APC Convention: Gov Sule Reveals Party Unity List Will Be Released Today
34. Aqunwa Anekwe (Anambra) as national ex-officio (South East)
35. Diriwari Akedewei (Bayelsa state) as national ex-officio (South South)
36. Bunmi Oriniowo (Ekiti state) as national ex-officio (South West)
37. Yakubu Mohammed Adamu (FCT) as zonal secretary (North central)
38. Mohammed Wali Shettima (Yobe state) as zonal secretary (North East)
39. Bello Goronyo (Sokoto state) as zonal secretary (North West)
40. Azobu Innocent Tapa (Ebonyi state) as zonal secretary (South East)
41. Ita Udosen (Akwa Ibom state) as zonal secretary (South South)
42. Vincent Bewaji (Ekiti state) as zonal secretary (South West)
43. Hadiza Aliyu (Kogi State) as zonal legal adviser (North central)
44. Dauda Chakpo (Taraba state) as zonal legal Adviser (North East)
45. Bashir Usaini Dutse (Jigawa state) as zonal legal adviser (North West)
46. Mayor Ogbona Earnest (Ebonyi state) as zonal legal adviser (South East).
APC National Convention: See The Complete Party Unity List (Photos)
47. Isma’il Kolawole Majoro (Oyo state) as zonal legal adviser (South West),
48. Ahmed Attah (Kogi state) as zonal organising secretary (North central),
49. Abubakar Adamu Musa (Taraba state) as zonal organising secretary (North East)
50. Salisu Uba (Zamfara state) as zonal organising secretary (North West)
52. Dozie Ikedife (Anambra state) as zonal organising secretary (South East)
53. Blessing Agbome (Edo State) as zonal organising secretary (south south)
54. Lateef Ibirogba (Lagos state) as zonal organising secretary (South West)
55. John Okoho (Benue state) as zonal publicity secretary (North central).
Follow us on Facebook
Post Disclaimer
The opinions, beliefs and viewpoints expressed by the author and forum participants on this website do not necessarily reflect the opinions, beliefs and viewpoints of Anaedo Online or official policies of the Anaedo Online.